Page 2 of 12

Week 10

BBL Code: NOMO
Scientific Name: Mimus polyglottos
Common Name: Northern Mockingbird
Habitat: Open areas with Sparse Vegetation
Family: Mimidae
Order: Passeriformes

Week 9

BBL Code: BASW
Scientific Name: Hirundo rustica
Common Name: Barn Swallow
Habitat: Savanna, Ranch Land, Low Vegetation Habitats
Family: Hirundinidae
Order: Passeriiformes

Week 9

BBL Code: TRES
Scientific Name: Tachycineta bicolor
Common Name: Tree Swallow
Habitat: Open Wooded Areas near Water
Family: Hirundinidae
Order: Passeriiformes
« Older posts Newer posts »

© 2022 Ian's ePortfolio

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑