BBL Code: SNEG
Common Name: Snowy Egret
Scientific Name: Egretta thula
Habitat: Marsh
Family: Ardeidae
This is a photo of a Snowy Egret it was seen on September 9th at the Scarborough Marsh. It can be recognized by its yellow feet and black bill.