BBL Code: LEYE
Common Name: Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name: Tringa flavipes
Habitat: Beaches/ Mudflats/ Marshes
Family: Scolopacidae
Source: Cornell all about birds
https://www.allaboutbirds.org/guide/Lesser_Yellowlegs/media-browser-overview/64838631