BBL Code: GRYE
Common Name: Greater Yellowlegs
Scientific Name: Tringa melanoleuca
Habitat: Beaches/ Mudflats/ Marshes
Family: Scolopacidae
Source: Cornell all about birds
https://www.allaboutbirds.org/guide/Greater_Yellowlegs/media-browser-overview/64836521