BBL Code: BBPL
Common Name: Black-Bellied Plover
Scientific Name: Pluvialis squatarola
Habitat: Beaches/Mudflats
Family: Charadriiformes
Source: Cornell all about birds
https://www.allaboutbirds.org/guide/Black-bellied_Plover/media-browser-overview/64808691