BBL Code: LESA
Common Name: Least Sandpiper
Scientific Name: Calidris minutilla
Habitat: Beach/ Mudflat/ Estuary
Family: Sandpiper
Source: Cornell all about birds
https://www.allaboutbirds.org/guide/Least_Sandpiper/media-browser-overview/64822761