BBL Code: SESA
Common Name: Semipalmated Sandpiper
Scientific Name: Calidris pusilla
Habitat: Beaches/Mudflats
Family: Sandpiper
This is a Semipalmated Sandpiper and I saw it at pine point pier on September 9th 2019.
Source: Cornell all about birds
https://www.allaboutbirds.org/guide/Semipalmated_Sandpiper/media-browser-overview/64824531