BBL Code: SAND
Common Name: Sanderling
Scientific Name: Calidris alba
Habitat: Beach/ Mudflat
Family: Sandpiper
Source: Cornell all about birds
https://www.allaboutbirds.org/guide/Sanderling/media-browser-overview/64814541